CGHS · Hospital · Delhi

    FRIENDS X RAY CENTRE DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING

    CGHS empanelled hospital in North West, Delhi. Get the address, phone, specialties and how to avail cashless CGHS treatment.

    Share:
    NABH Hospital Delhi
    Address
    WZ-2, GF, YADAV MARKET, SHAKURPUR
    Phone
    9810533520
    Accreditation
    NABH accredited (verify on cghs.gov.in)

    Services & specialties at FRIENDS X RAY CENTRE DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING

    CardiologyLaboratory MedicineRadiology

    FRIENDS X RAY CENTRE DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING offers Cardiology, Laboratory Medicine, Radiology under the CGHS empanelment.

    About FRIENDS X RAY CENTRE DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING

    FRIENDS X RAY CENTRE DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING is a CGHS empanelled hospital located in North West, Delhi. As a facility empanelled under the Central Government Health Scheme, it provides healthcare to CGHS beneficiaries — serving central government employees, pensioners and their dependants — at approved CGHS package rates. Its accreditation status is recorded as NABH (NABH accredited (verify on cghs.gov.in)).

    FRIENDS X RAY CENTRE DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING accepts referrals from CGHS Wellness Centres in Delhi for planned inpatient and outpatient treatment; emergency cases can be attended without a prior referral. Confirm the current empanelment, ward entitlement and package rates on the official portal before your visit.

    CGHS coverage & rates at FRIENDS X RAY CENTRE DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING

    Treatment at FRIENDS X RAY CENTRE DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING for CGHS beneficiaries is billed at approved CGHS package rates. Pensioners and other eligible beneficiaries receive cashless treatment on a valid referral, while serving employees may pay and claim reimbursement at CGHS rates. The amount you can claim and your room category (General, Semi-Private or Private ward) depend on your pay level / basic pay — use our CGHS ward-entitlement guide to check your slab before admission.

    Because FRIENDS X RAY CENTRE DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING is NABH-accredited, CGHS may apply the higher accredited-hospital package rate for eligible procedures. Always confirm the current package rate for your specific procedure with the hospital's CGHS/insurance desk and on cghs.mohfw.gov.in, as rates and empanelment are revised from time to time.

    Hospital care under CGHS in Delhi

    FRIENDS X RAY CENTRE DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING is one of 242 CGHS empanelled hospitals in Delhi on our list. Multi-specialty and specialty hospitals empanelled for cashless inpatient and outpatient CGHS treatment. If FRIENDS X RAY CENTRE DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING is not the most convenient option for you, compare all CGHS empanelled hospitals or see every empanelled facility in Delhi. Under CGHS you are free to choose any empanelled facility your referral covers.

    To reach FRIENDS X RAY CENTRE DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING, use the Google Maps link above for turn-by-turn directions to North West, Delhi. You can call ahead on 9810533520 to confirm timings, CGHS desk availability and required documents.

    Visiting FRIENDS X RAY CENTRE DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING under CGHS

    Planned treatment
    Get a referral from your CGHS Wellness Centre in Delhi first. The referral is valid for the specific treatment mentioned.
    Emergency
    Go directly to the hospital without a referral. Carry your CGHS card and medical records; the case is regularised afterwards.
    Cashless treatment
    Pensioners and eligible beneficiaries get cashless treatment at CGHS-approved rates. Serving employees may claim reimbursement.
    Documents
    Carry your valid CGHS card (plastic or e-card), the referral (for planned care) and any prior medical records.

    Check your ward entitlement and contribution in our CGHS guide, and confirm live empanelment on cghs.mohfw.gov.in.

    Was this information helpful?

    Tell us if this hospital page was useful and accurate.

    FRIENDS X RAY CENTRE DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING — FAQs

    Data is transcribed from the official CGHS empanelled list and is indicative — empanelment and accreditation can change. Always confirm the current status of FRIENDS X RAY CENTRE DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING on cghs.mohfw.gov.in before availing treatment. CG Seva is not affiliated with the Government of India.

    ← All CGHS empanelled hospitals in Delhi