ANAND HOSPITAL AND EYE CENTRE
CGHS empanelled eye centre in Jaipur, Jaipur. Get the address, phone, specialties and how to avail cashless CGHS treatment.
- Address
- Office Address- 21 BHARAT MATA LANE, JAMNA LAL BAJAJ MARG, Hospital Premises 406, SURESH MARG, NEAR BAGADIA BHAWAN, C-SCHEME, JAIPUR
- Phone
- 9462220509
- Accreditation
- The official CGHS record lists no accreditation for this facility — this does not mean it is unaccredited (verify on cghs.gov.in)
Services & specialties at ANAND HOSPITAL AND EYE CENTRE
ANAND HOSPITAL AND EYE CENTRE offers Ophthalmology under the CGHS empanelment.
About ANAND HOSPITAL AND EYE CENTRE
ANAND HOSPITAL AND EYE CENTRE is a CGHS empanelled eye centre located in Jaipur, Jaipur. As a facility empanelled under the Central Government Health Scheme, it provides healthcare to CGHS beneficiaries — serving central government employees, pensioners and their dependants — at approved CGHS package rates. Its accreditation status is recorded as Not stated (The official CGHS record lists no accreditation for this facility — this does not mean it is unaccredited (verify on cghs.gov.in)).
ANAND HOSPITAL AND EYE CENTRE accepts referrals from CGHS Wellness Centres in Jaipur for planned inpatient and outpatient treatment; emergency cases can be attended without a prior referral. Confirm the current empanelment, ward entitlement and package rates on the official portal before your visit.
CGHS coverage & rates at ANAND HOSPITAL AND EYE CENTRE
Treatment at ANAND HOSPITAL AND EYE CENTRE for CGHS beneficiaries is billed at approved CGHS package rates. Pensioners and other eligible beneficiaries receive cashless treatment on a valid referral, while serving employees may pay and claim reimbursement at CGHS rates. The amount you can claim and your room category (General, Semi-Private or Private ward) depend on your pay level / basic pay — use our CGHS ward-entitlement guide to check your slab before admission.
As a non-NABH facility, ANAND HOSPITAL AND EYE CENTRE follows the standard CGHS rate ceiling for eligible procedures. Always confirm the current package rate for your specific procedure with the hospital's CGHS/insurance desk and on cghs.mohfw.gov.in, as rates and empanelment are revised from time to time.
Eye Centre care under CGHS in Jaipur
ANAND HOSPITAL AND EYE CENTRE is one of 8 CGHS empanelled eye centres in Jaipur on our list. Empanelled eye hospitals and centres for cataract, glaucoma, retina and other CGHS eye care. If ANAND HOSPITAL AND EYE CENTRE is not the most convenient option for you, compare all CGHS empanelled eye centres or see every empanelled facility in Jaipur. Under CGHS you are free to choose any empanelled facility your referral covers.
To reach ANAND HOSPITAL AND EYE CENTRE, use the Google Maps link above for turn-by-turn directions to Jaipur, Jaipur. You can call ahead on 9462220509 to confirm timings, CGHS desk availability and required documents.
Visiting ANAND HOSPITAL AND EYE CENTRE under CGHS
Check your ward entitlement and contribution in our CGHS guide, and confirm live empanelment on cghs.mohfw.gov.in.
Other CGHS empanelled hospitals in Jaipur
Was this information helpful?
Tell us if this hospital page was useful and accurate.